جائت معذبتي

7 05 2012

جائت معذبي في غيهب الغسق





Right after the rain

10 03 2012
Right after the rain by Sinful Eyes
Right after the rain, a photo by Sinful Eyes on Flickr.

it’s been long time since i ever uploaded a photo ,, bs a9awer wo a5sh ,, damn i need to have more time to share ,, 24 hours a day is waaay less than what i need every day !
#5al nro7 el erada nsawi m’9ahara ,,
#zayadat rwateb
#zayadat sa3at el yoom





yellow dew

16 07 2011
yellow dew by Sinful Eyes
yellow dew, a photo by Sinful Eyes on Flickr.

it’s been a while i didn’t post a thing ,, freaking college is eating me alive ,, as soon as the summer course ends ,, i’ll be posting again





Num num num .. tastes like honey ;P

17 04 2011

took this one at wafra ,,, used the 7D with canon 100mm L macro lens ,,, waited for the sun to hit the flowers ,,,
soo ,, am thinking of selling both the 100-400 and the sigma 10-20 ,, and take a 400mm with a 1.4 extender ,, along with the corp sinsor on the 7D ,,, which is 1.6 ,,, that well give a range of 700mm ,, didn’t calcolat it yet ,, but in that range ,, why am thinking of that ,, will ,, cause the 100-400 isn’t that fast ,, and i need something more than 400 for birds ,,, and the 10-20 is something i don’t use at all ,,, didn’t use it more than twice ,,, what am in love with is the birds photography ,, it’s soo intersting ,,





Can a b c ?

13 04 2011
Can a b c ? by Sinful Eyes
Can a b c ?, a photo by Sinful Eyes on Flickr.

taken 4 days ago in wafra, kuwait …. hope you like it !





busy week !

13 04 2011

so ,, the last week was a busy week ,, and it’s still busy ,, i think even these week and the next well be …. got the whole gear and everything ,,,,
7D .. with my baby 100 2.8L … 10-20 … and the 100-400 <<< which i love ,,, but not that much anymore ,, aiming for BIGGER lens ,,,, might sell it and go for the 500mm fixed ,,, not sure yet ,, am in between ,,,
if u visit my Flickr account you would see the photo’s i posted for the last week or so ,,, also preparing my pics for Austria photography competition ,,, mainly am aiming for the ( RED ) subject http://www.supercircuit.at/ … hopping for good result … 3ad wish me luck 3ad yallah ashoof !! @@
so ,,,,
شلون الغبار ؟
😄
so nothing to talk about ,,,, see ya soon





my Gear arrived ,,, almost ;/

31 03 2011

So ,, as i said ,,, was waiting for the 7D ,, or as i call her ( the mother) and the lens ( the daughters ) ,,went to FedEx al khafji ,, in our neighbour ,, sudia arabia ,,, what happened before getting out of Kuwait :

me: hello

FedEx guy: hi ,, hello ,,, wait a min ,, ( he talks to the guy next to him for 2 minutes ) ,, yes ,, how can i help you ?

me: i want to ask if shipment number ########### has arrived ,, in the site it said it left damam 9 hours ago !

FedEx guy: wait let me chick ,, yeah , it’s here !

me: why it’s not logged in the site ,,, the tracking No. still says it’s in damam !! ( aka in transition )

FedEx guy: i didn’t log them yet !

me: waiting for what ?

FedEx guy: are you coming or not ?

me: yeah yeaah am coming

FedEx guy: come before 7pm ,,

me: *looking to the clock ,, it’s still 4* … am right by you ,, 30 min i be there

FedEx guy: yeah ,, before 7 … remember ,, before 7 !

me: am cooooming nooooow !!

FedEx guy: yeah ok ,,

me: ok ,, bye

FedEx guy: wait wait … ( it was more like  vaaait vaait )

me: yes !!

FedEx guy: nothing nothing ,, come now ha !

me: WTF ,, ok am coming now ,,,

and i closed it !

so ,,, as soon as i got into KSA ,, for some odd reason Viva line won’t work at all ! ,, said ok as i had my friend zain line that had 1 kd in it😄

went to FedEx ,,, took the package ,,, it’s a bet small for all the stuff to fit in:/

opened it in the car ,,,

7D body 

10-20mm sigma ✔

7D grip ❒

100mm micro (L)

1 extra battery pack

and there was a 100mm ,, normal old one ,, not the L series one ,,, i was sooo mad at the shop ,, called the guy .. and :

me : yellow ,,,where the FUCK is my grip and my L series lens ?

shop guy : u ordered a normal one ,, not an L one !

me : WTF ,, and would i send u these price for a normal one ! where’s ur mind !! or u thought of it as a tip Mathalan ?

shop guy : hmm ,, it’s ok ,, send it back to me via FedEx ,, well send u an L one ,, and along with the Grip !

me : you better do !

shop guy : i well give u what FedEx cost you and i well ……. 6ooo6 6oooo6 6ooo6 !!

the 1 KD wasn’t enough ,,,

so i went back to Kuwait ,,, called him as soon as Viva line was up and running …and :

me : Yelloooow

shop guy : yeah ,, sorry about that ,,, saturday you well get all the stuff along with a gift CF card ,,,

me : ok ,,, but please be sure it’s sure of the stuff

and we closed it ,,,, now you are wondering why the hell i wasn’t angry ,,, cause of the old saying :

( if you want something from a dog ,, call it uncle dogy ) !!

until today ,, didn’t have the chance to play with my 7D ,,,was a bit busy here and there ,, took a shot of my room door handle on the auto mood ,, and that’s it !!

so,,,now am waiting for a msg or a call ,, just like a baby waiting for his lunch😄